2017 St. George Inter Team Competition


List of Players :
No  Name                Loc  Club                     

1.  Escribano, Jose     1805 Babic's Blitzers         
2.  Babic, Michael S    1786 Babic's Blitzers         
3.  Brown, Chris J      1493 Babic's Blitzers         
4.  Zhang, Zhi Shang    1100 Babic's Blitzers         
5.  Boyd, Rhys               Babic's Blitzers         
6.  Ibrahim, Victor     1822 Darren's Desperadoes     
7.  Karabatsos, John    1565 Darren's Desperadoes     
8.  Curtis, Darren      1472 Darren's Desperadoes     
9.  Sharkawy, Sam       1380 Darren's Desperadoes     
10. Manwarring, Stephen      Darren's Desperadoes     
11. Gunawan, Hadi       1861 Gunawan's Gambiters      
12. Murgoski, Kole      1659 Gunawan's Gambiters      
13. Anderson, Brendan   1653 Gunawan's Gambiters      
14. Britton, Geoffrey J 1516 Gunawan's Gambiters      
15. Boan, Mark          978  Gunawan's Gambiters      
16. O'Donoghue, Malachi 1858 Mal's Masters            
17. Ollivain, Thierry   1808 Mal's Masters            
18. Buza, Muhamed       1585 Mal's Masters            
19. McLean, Nathan      1532 Mal's Masters            
20. Radevski, Vane      1266 Mal's Masters            
21. Acevski, Stevo      1804 Parissis' Prophylaxis    
22. Tjahja, Albert      1649 Parissis' Prophylaxis    
23. Parissis, John      1520 Parissis' Prophylaxis    
24. Parissis, Mario     1250 Parissis' Prophylaxis    
25. Moussa, Ahmed            Parissis' Prophylaxis    
26. Plant, John Stuart  2193 Plant's Pgns             
27. Arkins, Damien      1605 Plant's Pgns             
28. Goldsmith, Colin    1494 Plant's Pgns             
29. Plant, Bruce        1429 Plant's Pgns             
30. Matson, John        1079 Plant's Pgns             
31. Rewais, Sarwat      1909 Sarwat's Skewerers       
32. Eccles, Richard     1779 Sarwat's Skewerers       
33. Song, Warren        1742 Sarwat's Skewerers       
34. Wu, Celina (Yijia)  1549 Sarwat's Skewerers       
35. Xu, Leo             817  Sarwat's Skewerers       
36. Radev, Nikola       1861 Tibor's Tacticians       
37. Saint, Graham D     1656 Tibor's Tacticians       
38. Lendvai, Tibor      1554 Tibor's Tacticians       
39. Swinton, Peter J    1169 Tibor's Tacticians       
40. Sciberras, Reno     928  Tibor's Tacticians       
41. Zworestine, Charles 2002 Zworestine's Zwischenzugs
42. Mavroidis, Jim      1776 Zworestine's Zwischenzugs
43. Papadakis, Jim      1705 Zworestine's Zwischenzugs
44. Wolf, Ludwig        1441 Zworestine's Zwischenzugs
45. Liu, Kevin          857  Zworestine's Zwischenzugs
                                
 
Cross Table :
No Name Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9
1 Blitzers, Babic's 10.0 *     2.5         3.5
2 Pgns, Plant's 9.0   *       4.0   2.0 3.0
3 Skewerers, Sarwat's 8.0     *     2.0 2.0    
4 Gambiters, Gunawan's 7.5 1.5     * 2.0        
5 Masters, Mal's 6.5       2.0 *     2.5 2.0
6 Desperadoes, Darren's 5.5   0.0 2.0     * 3.5    
7 Prophylaxis, Parissis' 5.5     2.0     .5 * 3.0  
8 Zwischenzugs, Zworestine's 4.5   2.0     1.5   1.0 *  
9 Tacticians, Tibor's 3.5 .5 1.0     2.0       *
 
Pairing & Round Result :
 
Round 1
    No Name                       Total  Result   Name                   Total

     1 Gambiters, Gunawan's       [0.0]  2.0:2.0  Masters, Mal's         [0.0]
     2 Tacticians, Tibor's        [0.0]  1.0:3.0  Pgns, Plant's          [0.0]
     3 Zwischenzugs, Zworestine's [0.0]  1.0:3.0  Prophylaxis, Parissis' [0.0]
     4 Desperadoes, Darren's      [0.0]  2.0:2.0  Skewerers, Sarwat's    [0.0]
     5 Blitzers, Babic's          [0.0]  4.0:0.0  BYE                         

Round 2
    
    No Name                   Total  Result   Name                       Total

     1 Prophylaxis, Parissis' [3.0]   .5:3.5  Desperadoes, Darren's      [2.0]
     2 Pgns, Plant's          [3.0]  2.0:2.0  Zwischenzugs, Zworestine's [1.0]
     3 Masters, Mal's         [2.0]  2.0:2.0  Tacticians, Tibor's        [1.0]
     4 Blitzers, Babic's      [4.0]  2.5:1.5  Gambiters, Gunawan's       [2.0]
     5 Skewerers, Sarwat's    [2.0]  4.0:0.0  BYE                             

Round 3

    No Name                       Total  Result   Name                   Total

     1 Tacticians, Tibor's        [3.0]   .5:3.5  Blitzers, Babic's      [6.5]
     2 Zwischenzugs, Zworestine's [3.0]  1.5:2.5  Masters, Mal's         [4.0]
     3 Desperadoes, Darren's      [5.5]  0.0:4.0  Pgns, Plant's          [5.0]
     4 Skewerers, Sarwat's        [6.0]  2.0:2.0  Prophylaxis, Parissis' [3.5]
     5 Gambiters, Gunawan's       [3.5]  4.0:0.0  BYE                         

Round 4

    No Name                   Total  Result   Name                       Total

     1 Pgns, Plant's          [0.0]     :     Skewerers, Sarwat's        [0.0]
     2 Masters, Mal's         [0.0]     :     Desperadoes, Darren's      [0.0]
     3 Blitzers, Babic's      [0.0]     :     Zwischenzugs, Zworestine's [0.0]
     4 Gambiters, Gunawan's   [0.0]     :     Tacticians, Tibor's        [0.0]
     5 Prophylaxis, Parissis' [0.0]     :     BYE                             

Round 5
    
    No Name                       Total  Result   Name                 Total

     1 Zwischenzugs, Zworestine's [0.0]     :     Gambiters, Gunawan's [0.0]
     2 Desperadoes, Darren's      [0.0]     :     Blitzers, Babic's    [0.0]
     3 Skewerers, Sarwat's        [0.0]     :     Masters, Mal's       [0.0]
     4 Prophylaxis, Parissis'     [0.0]     :     Pgns, Plant's        [0.0]
     5 Tacticians, Tibor's        [0.0]     :     BYE             
          
Round 6
    
    No Name                 Total  Result   Name                       Total

     1 Masters, Mal's       [0.0]     :     Prophylaxis, Parissis'     [0.0]
     2 Blitzers, Babic's    [0.0]     :     Skewerers, Sarwat's        [0.0]
     3 Gambiters, Gunawan's [0.0]     :     Desperadoes, Darren's      [0.0]
     4 Tacticians, Tibor's  [0.0]     :     Zwischenzugs, Zworestine's [0.0]
     5 Pgns, Plant's        [0.0]     :     BYE                   
          
Round 7
    
    No Name                       Total  Result   Name                 Total

     1 Desperadoes, Darren's      [0.0]     :     Tacticians, Tibor's  [0.0]
     2 Skewerers, Sarwat's        [0.0]     :     Gambiters, Gunawan's [0.0]
     3 Prophylaxis, Parissis'     [0.0]     :     Blitzers, Babic's    [0.0]
     4 Pgns, Plant's              [0.0]     :     Masters, Mal's       [0.0]
     5 Zwischenzugs, Zworestine's [0.0]     :     BYE                     
  
Round 8
    
    No Name                       Total  Result   Name                   Total

     1 Blitzers, Babic's          [0.0]     :     Pgns, Plant's          [0.0]
     2 Gambiters, Gunawan's       [0.0]     :     Prophylaxis, Parissis' [0.0]
     3 Tacticians, Tibor's        [0.0]     :     Skewerers, Sarwat's    [0.0]
     4 Zwischenzugs, Zworestine's [0.0]     :     Desperadoes, Darren's  [0.0]
     5 Masters, Mal's             [0.0]     :     BYE    
                     
Round 9
    
    No Name                   Total  Result   Name                       Total

     1 Skewerers, Sarwat's    [0.0]     :     Zwischenzugs, Zworestine's [0.0]
     2 Prophylaxis, Parissis' [0.0]     :     Tacticians, Tibor's        [0.0]
     3 Pgns, Plant's          [0.0]     :     Gambiters, Gunawan's       [0.0]
     4 Masters, Mal's         [0.0]     :     Blitzers, Babic's          [0.0]
     5 Desperadoes, Darren's  [0.0]     :     BYE                             

Cross Table :
No Name                Feder Loc  Club                      Total  1    2    3  

1  Arkins, Damien      NSW   1605 Plant's Pgns              3     29:W  7:W 18:W
2  Radevski, Vane      NSW   1266 Mal's Masters             3     37:W 36:W 33:W
3  Matson, John        NSW   1079 Plant's Pgns              2.5   36:W 33:D  4:W
4  Sharkawy, Sam       NSW   1380 Darren's Desperadoes      2     39:W 20:W  3:L
5  Acevski, Stevo      NSW   1804 Parissis' Prophylaxis     2      9:W 17:L 19:W
6  Plant, John Stuart  NSW   2193 Plant's Pgns              2     30:W  9:L 17:W
7  Papadakis, Jim      NSW   1705 Zworestine's Zwischenzugs 2     34:W  1:L 38:W
8  Zhang, Zhi Shang    NSW   1100 Babic's Blitzers          2      0:  37:W 40:W
9  Zworestine, Charles NSW   2002 Zworestine's Zwischenzugs 1.5    5:L  6:W 24:D
10 McLean, Nathan      NSW   1532 Mal's Masters             1.5   22:W 11:D  0: 
11 Lendvai, Tibor      NSW   1554 Tibor's Tacticians        1.5   14:W 10:D 26:L
12 Curtis, Darren      NSW   1472 Darren's Desperadoes      1.5   13:D 27:W 14:L
13 Wu, Celina (Yijia)  NSW   1549 Sarwat's Skewerers        1.5   12:D  0:  27:W
14 Plant, Bruce        NSW   1429 Plant's Pgns              1.5   11:L 35:D 12:W
15 Gunawan, Hadi       NSW   1861 Gunawan's Gambiters       1.5   24:W 23:D  0: 
16 Eccles, Richard     NSW   1779 Sarwat's Skewerers        1.5   18:D  0:  34:W
17 Ibrahim, Victor     NSW   1822 Darren's Desperadoes      1     19:L  5:W  6:L
18 Karabatsos, John    NSW   1565 Darren's Desperadoes      1     16:D 34:D  1:L
19 Rewais, Sarwat      NSW   1909 Sarwat's Skewerers        1     17:W  0:   5:L
20 Parissis, Mario     NSW   1250 Parissis' Prophylaxis     1     33:W  4:L  0: 
21 Babic, Michael S    NSW   1786 Babic's Blitzers          1      0:  31:W  0: 
22 Britton, Geoffrey J NSW   1516 Gunawan's Gambiters       1     10:L 26:W  0: 
23 Escribano, Jose     NSW   1805 Babic's Blitzers          1      0:  15:D 30:D
24 O'Donoghue, Malachi NSW   1858 Mal's Masters             1     15:L 30:D  9:D
25 Murgoski, Kole      NSW   1659 Babic's Blitzers          1      0:   0:  29:W
26 Brown, Chris J      NSW   1493 Babic's Blitzers          1      0:  22:L 11:W
27 Parissis, John      NSW   1520 Parissis' Prophylaxis     1     35:W 12:L 13:L
28 Boyd, Rhys          NSW        Parissis' Prophylaxis     1      0:   0:  46:W
29 Saint, Graham D     ACT   1656 Tibor's Tacticians        1      1:L 32:W 25:L
30 Radev, Nikola       NSW   1861 Tibor's Tacticians        1      6:L 24:D 23:D
31 Anderson, Brendan   NSW   1653 Gunawan's Gambiters       1     32:W 21:L  0: 
32 Buza, Muhamed       NSW   1585 Mal's Masters             1     31:L 29:L 35:W
33 Liu, Kevin          NSW   857  Zworestine's Zwischenzugs .5    20:L  3:D  2:L
34 Tjahja, Albert      NSW   1649 Parissis' Prophylaxis     .5     7:L 18:D 16:L
35 Wolf, Ludwig        NSW   1441 Zworestine's Zwischenzugs .5    27:L 14:D 32:L
36 Sciberras, Reno     NSW   928  Tibor's Tacticians        0      3:L  2:L  0: 
37 Boan, Mark          NSW   978  Gunawan's Gambiters       0      2:L  8:L  0: 
38 Ollivain, Thierry   NSW   1808 Mal's Masters             0      0:   0:   7:L
39 Xu, Leo             NSW   817  Sarwat's Skewerers        0      4:L  0:   0: 
40 Swinton, Peter J    NSW   1169 Tibor's Tacticians        0      0:   0:   8:L
41 Manwarring, Stephen NSW        Darren's Desperadoes      0      0:   0:   0: 
42 Moussa, Ahmed       NSW        Gunawan's Gambiters       0      0:   0:   0: 
43 Goldsmith, Colin    NSW   1494 Plant's Pgns              0      0:   0:   0: 
44 Song, Warren        NSW   1742 Sarwat's Skewerers        0      0:   0:   0: 
45 Mavroidis, Jim      NSW   1776 Zworestine's Zwischenzugs 0      0:   0:   0: 
46 Nasif, Emad         NSW   1186 Sarwat's Skewerers        0      0:   0:  28:L

Round Result :
Round 1
No Name                Club                      Loc  Total  Result   Name                Club                      Loc  Total

 1 O'Donoghue, Malachi Mal's Masters             1858 [0]      0:1    Gunawan, Hadi       Gunawan's Gambiters       1861 [0]  
 2 Anderson, Brendan   Gunawan's Gambiters       1653 [0]      1:0    Buza, Muhamed       Mal's Masters             1585 [0]  
 3 McLean, Nathan      Mal's Masters             1532 [0]      1:0    Britton, Geoffrey J Gunawan's Gambiters       1516 [0]  
 4 Boan, Mark          Gunawan's Gambiters       978  [0]      0:1    Radevski, Vane      Mal's Masters             1266 [0]  
 5 Plant, John Stuart  Plant's Pgns              2193 [0]      1:0    Radev, Nikola       Tibor's Tacticians        1861 [0]  
 6 Saint, Graham D     Tibor's Tacticians        1656 [0]      0:1    Arkins, Damien      Plant's Pgns              1605 [0]  
 7 Plant, Bruce        Plant's Pgns              1429 [0]      0:1    Lendvai, Tibor      Tibor's Tacticians        1554 [0]  
 8 Sciberras, Reno     Tibor's Tacticians        928  [0]      0:1    Matson, John        Plant's Pgns              1079 [0]  
 9 Acevski, Stevo      Parissis' Prophylaxis     1804 [0]      1:0    Zworestine, Charles Zworestine's Zwischenzugs 2002 [0]  
10 Papadakis, Jim      Zworestine's Zwischenzugs 1705 [0]      1:0    Tjahja, Albert      Parissis' Prophylaxis     1649 [0]  
11 Parissis, John      Parissis' Prophylaxis     1520 [0]      1:0    Wolf, Ludwig        Zworestine's Zwischenzugs 1441 [0]  
12 Liu, Kevin          Zworestine's Zwischenzugs 857  [0]      0:1    Parissis, Mario     Parissis' Prophylaxis     1250 [0]  
13 Rewais, Sarwat      Sarwat's Skewerers        1909 [0]      1:0    Ibrahim, Victor     Darren's Desperadoes      1822 [0]  
14 Karabatsos, John    Darren's Desperadoes      1565 [0]     .5:.5   Eccles, Richard     Sarwat's Skewerers        1779 [0]  
15 Wu, Celina (Yijia)  Sarwat's Skewerers        1549 [0]     .5:.5   Curtis, Darren      Darren's Desperadoes      1472 [0]  
16 Sharkawy, Sam       Darren's Desperadoes      1380 [0]      1:0    Xu, Leo             Sarwat's Skewerers        817  [0]  
                                      
Round 2
No Name                Club                      Loc  Total  Result   Name                Club                      Loc  Total

 1 Ibrahim, Victor     Darren's Desperadoes      1822 [0]      1:0    Acevski, Stevo      Parissis' Prophylaxis     1804 [1]  
 2 Tjahja, Albert      Parissis' Prophylaxis     1649 [0]     .5:.5   Karabatsos, John    Darren's Desperadoes      1565 [.5] 
 3 Curtis, Darren      Darren's Desperadoes      1472 [.5]     1:0    Parissis, John      Parissis' Prophylaxis     1520 [1]  
 4 Parissis, Mario     Parissis' Prophylaxis     1250 [1]      0:1    Sharkawy, Sam       Darren's Desperadoes      1380 [1]  
 5 Zworestine, Charles Zworestine's Zwischenzugs 2002 [0]      1:0    Plant, John Stuart  Plant's Pgns              2193 [1]  
 6 Arkins, Damien      Plant's Pgns              1605 [1]      1:0    Papadakis, Jim      Zworestine's Zwischenzugs 1705 [1]  
 7 Wolf, Ludwig        Zworestine's Zwischenzugs 1441 [0]     .5:.5   Plant, Bruce        Plant's Pgns              1429 [0]  
 8 Matson, John        Plant's Pgns              1079 [1]     .5:.5   Liu, Kevin          Zworestine's Zwischenzugs 857  [0]  
 9 Radev, Nikola       Tibor's Tacticians        1861 [0]     .5:.5   O'Donoghue, Malachi Mal's Masters             1858 [0]  
10 Buza, Muhamed       Mal's Masters             1585 [0]      0:1    Saint, Graham D     Tibor's Tacticians        1656 [0]  
11 Lendvai, Tibor      Tibor's Tacticians        1554 [1]     .5:.5   McLean, Nathan      Mal's Masters             1532 [1]  
12 Radevski, Vane      Mal's Masters             1266 [1]      1:0    Sciberras, Reno     Tibor's Tacticians        928  [0]  
13 Gunawan, Hadi       Gunawan's Gambiters       1861 [1]     .5:.5   Escribano, Jose     Babic's Blitzers          1805 [0]  
14 Babic, Michael S    Babic's Blitzers          1786 [0]      1:0    Anderson, Brendan   Gunawan's Gambiters       1653 [1]  
15 Britton, Geoffrey J Gunawan's Gambiters       1516 [0]      1:0    Brown, Chris J      Babic's Blitzers          1493 [0]  
16 Zhang, Zhi Shang    Babic's Blitzers          1100 [0]      1:0    Boan, Mark          Gunawan's Gambiters       978  [0]         
                                
Round 3
No Name                Club                      Loc  Total  Result   Name                Club                      Loc  Total

 1 Escribano, Jose     Babic's Blitzers          1805 [.5]    .5:.5   Radev, Nikola       Tibor's Tacticians        1861 [.5] 
 2 Saint, Graham D     Tibor's Tacticians        1656 [1]      0:1    Murgoski, Kole      Babic's Blitzers          1659 [0]  
 3 Brown, Chris J      Babic's Blitzers          1493 [0]      1:0    Lendvai, Tibor      Tibor's Tacticians        1554 [1.5]
 4 Swinton, Peter J    Tibor's Tacticians        1169 [0]      0:1    Zhang, Zhi Shang    Babic's Blitzers          1100 [1]  
 5 O'Donoghue, Malachi Mal's Masters             1858 [.5]    .5:.5   Zworestine, Charles Zworestine's Zwischenzugs 2002 [1]  
 6 Papadakis, Jim      Zworestine's Zwischenzugs 1705 [1]      1:0    Ollivain, Thierry   Mal's Masters             1808 [0]  
 7 Buza, Muhamed       Mal's Masters             1585 [0]      1:0    Wolf, Ludwig        Zworestine's Zwischenzugs 1441 [.5] 
 8 Liu, Kevin          Zworestine's Zwischenzugs 857  [.5]     0:1    Radevski, Vane      Mal's Masters             1266 [2]  
 9 Plant, John Stuart  Plant's Pgns              2193 [1]      1:0    Ibrahim, Victor     Darren's Desperadoes      1822 [1]  
10 Karabatsos, John    Darren's Desperadoes      1565 [1]      0:1    Arkins, Damien      Plant's Pgns              1605 [2]  
11 Plant, Bruce        Plant's Pgns              1429 [.5]     1:0    Curtis, Darren      Darren's Desperadoes      1472 [1.5]
12 Sharkawy, Sam       Darren's Desperadoes      1380 [2]      0:1    Matson, John        Plant's Pgns              1079 [1.5]
13 Acevski, Stevo      Parissis' Prophylaxis     1804 [1]      1:0    Rewais, Sarwat      Sarwat's Skewerers        1909 [1]  
14 Eccles, Richard     Sarwat's Skewerers        1779 [.5]     1:0    Tjahja, Albert      Parissis' Prophylaxis     1649 [.5] 
15 Parissis, John      Parissis' Prophylaxis     1520 [1]      0:1    Wu, Celina (Yijia)  Sarwat's Skewerers        1549 [.5] 
16 Nasif, Emad         Sarwat's Skewerers        1186 [0]      0:1    Boyd, Rhys          Parissis' Prophylaxis          [0]