2019 St George Summer Open

Cross Table After Round 2

No Name                Feder Rtg  1    2  
1  Rewais, Sarwat      NSW       21:W 18:W
2  Babic, Michael S    NSW       22:W 16:W
3  O'Donoghue, Malachi NSW       23:W 15:W
4  O'Chee, Kevin       NSW       30:W 17:W
5  Plant, John Stuart  NSW       33:W 13:W
6  Gunawan, Hadi       NSW       34:W 14:W
7  Tjahja, Albert      NSW       35:W 12:W
8  Wu, Celina (Yijia)  NSW       10:D 19:+
9  Wall, Terence       NSW       20:D 32:+
10 Lam, Raymond        NSW        8:D 31:W
11 Eccles, Richard     NSW       36:W  0:D
12 Ibrahim, Victor     NSW       26:W  7:L
13 Saint, Graham D     ACT       27:W  5:L
14 Morgan, George      NSW       28:W  6:L
15 Bogdanoski, Petre   NSW       29:W  3:L
16 Li, Andrew          NSW       25:W  2:L
17 Anderson, Brendan   NSW       38:W  4:L
18 Baterowicz, Mark    NSW       40:W  1:L
19 Peykov, Andriy      NSW       24:W  8:-
20 Song, Warren        NSW        9:D  0:D
21 McLean, Nathan      NSW        1:L 40:W
22 Brown, Chris J      NSW        2:L 41:W
23 Buza, Muhamed       NSW        3:L 37:W
24 Karabatsos, John    NSW       19:L 36:W
25 Murgoski, Kole      NSW       16:L 38:W
26 Britton, Geoffrey J NSW       12:L 35:W
27 Parissis, Mario     NSW       13:L 33:W
28 Butler, Reece       QLD       14:L 34:W
29 Turek, Matthew      NSW       15:L 39:W
30 Lendvai, Tibor      NSW        4:L  0:D
31 Parissis, John      NSW        0:D 10:L
32 Woodward, Michael R NSW        0:D  9:-
33 Udovitch, Elijah    NSW        5:L 27:L
34 Curtis, Darren      NSW        6:L 28:L
35 Liu, William        NSW        7:L 26:L
36 Shaw, Ralph         NSW       11:L 24:L
37 Arkins, Damien      NSW        0:  23:L
38 Matson, John        NSW       17:L 25:L
39 Boan, Mark          NSW        0:  29:L
40 Liu, Kevin          NSW       18:L 21:L
41 Palfi, James        NSW        0:  22:L

Round 3 Pairing

Note: The pairing is provisional
No Name                Loc  Total  Result   Name                Loc  Total

 1 O'Chee, Kevin       2223 [2]       :     Rewais, Sarwat      1843 [2]  
 2 O'Donoghue, Malachi 1785 [2]       :     Plant, John Stuart  2179 [2]  
 3 Gunawan, Hadi       1898 [2]       :     Babic, Michael S    1806 [2]  
 4 Tjahja, Albert      1649 [2]       :     Eccles, Richard     1760 [1.5]
 5 Wall, Terence       1480 [1.5]     :     Wu, Celina (Yijia)  1650 [1.5]
 6 Ibrahim, Victor     1807 [1]       :     Lam, Raymond             [1.5]
 7 Song, Warren        1778 [1]       :     Britton, Geoffrey J 1506 [1]  
 8 Brown, Chris J      1501 [1]       :     Murgoski, Kole      1708 [1]  
 9 Saint, Graham D     1706 [1]       :     Buza, Muhamed       1487 [1]  
10 Li, Andrew          1367 [1]       :     Anderson, Brendan   1674 [1]  
11 Peykov, Andriy           [1]       :     Morgan, George      1652 [1]  
12 Karabatsos, John    1596 [1]       :     Parissis, Mario     1271 [1]  
13 Butler, Reece            [1]       :     Bogdanoski, Petre   1581 [1]  
14 McLean, Nathan      1525 [1]       :     Turek, Matthew           [1]  
15 Lendvai, Tibor      1572 [.5]      :     Parissis, John      1503 [.5] 
16 Arkins, Damien      1640 [0]       :     Liu, Kevin          903  [0]  
17 Udovitch, Elijah    1544 [0]       :     Palfi, James             [0]  
18 Matson, John        1082 [0]       :     Curtis, Darren      1530 [0]  
19 Liu, William             [0]       :     Shaw, Ralph         1388 [0]  
20 Baterowicz, Mark    1666 [1]     .5:.5   BYE